Founder - Owen Tober            UScA            Established - 1978   



Home          Owen          Events          Results          Members          Gallery          News


Trial Results



Spring Trial Results, May 20 - 21/17
FCI Judge Vic Wilms
Helper: Andrew Geylon

High in Trial - Lance Zee & Honza Eqidius
Congratulations!


Breed/Trial Handler/Owner Name of Dog Results
BH * * *
GSD Alicia Collver Drako vom Eisenraben Passed
GSD Kelly A. Faddoul-Rutkowski Nieka Mollig Vom Schwenningen Passed
GSD Matthew Arpano Boon vom Hochland Passed
TR1 * * *
GSD Zhiqiang (Peter) Qi Maverick Qi 85 - / - / - 85
GSD Raymond Aronica Jenna Z Jukasu 97 - / - / - 97
GSD Andrew Gelyon Windczar Moravia Artex 71 - / - / - 71
FPr1 * * *
Cane Corso Ester Pullano Biagia Del’ Agreste 98 - / - / - 98
IPO1 * * *
GSD Alexandra de Foucault Blackthorns Unlawful Activity 82 93 96 - 271
IPO2 * * *
GSD Michele A. Angelli Hesi Eqidius 99 83 92 - 274
IPO3 * * *
ROTT Kenneth Payne Notos Bohemia Beryl 98 78 95 - 271
GSD Mark Kiczewski Ella Mapet 97 77 90 - 264
GSD Lance Zee Honza Eqidius 99 88 98 - 285
AD * * *
ROTT Pauline Karalia Silverhearts Deerwood JorJetta Love Machine Passed
GSD Alicia Collver Galaxy vom Eisenraben Passed
GSD Ashley Foersch Basha von Fallamhain Passed
GSD Andrew Gelyon Windczar Moravia Artex Passed


Fall Trial Results, Oct 22 - 23/16
SV Judge Heiko Grube
Helper: Andrew Geylon

High in Trial - Lance Zee & Honza Eqidius
Congratulations!


Breed/Trial Handler/Owner Name of Dog Results
BH * * *
GSD Angie Tennant Jiri z udoli Upy Passed
GSD Andrew Geylon Windzar Morovia Artex Passed
TR1 * * *
GSD Invor Johnson Bricard's A-Anna 48 - / - / - 48
FPr1 * * *
GSD Ashley Foresh Falcon Pachaus 61 - / - / - 61
IPO1 * * *
GSD Angela Gelyon A’ Zoya-Rivie v Eisenraben 70 80 91 - 241
ROTT Jacquelyn Thompson Hunter DQ
IPO2 * * *
GSD Michele Angelli Hesi Eqidius DQ
IPO3 * * *
GSD Lance Zee Honza Eqidius 97 90 87 - 274
GSD Mark Kiczewski Ella Mapet DQ
ROTT Kenneth Payne Notos Bohemia Beryl 90 87 90 - 267
FH2 * * *
ROTT Maureen Gray Jasta's Hidden Agenda 93 / / - 93
AD * * *
GSD Raymond Aronica Jenna z Jukasu Passed
GSD Cindy Minnich Deephollow’s Arya Passed


Spring Trial Results, June 3 - 4 - 5/16
SV Judge Hermann Schämann
Helper: Andrew Geylon
Thank You, Andrew, for your excellent helper work in your first Trial!!!

High in Trial - Lance Zee & Honza Eqidius
Congratulations!

Breed/Trial Handler/Owner Name of Dog Results
BH * * *
GSD Raymond Aronica Jenna z Jukasu Passed
GSD Zhiqiang Qi Maverick Qi Passed
GSD Kelly Provenzano Geddy z Kraje Karla IV Passed
GSD Cindy Minnich Deephollow’s Arya Passed
GSD Lisa Wills Victorious Mr. Archy Wills of Joy Passed
GSD Carolyn Nervo Iberious z Jukasu Passed
APR1 * * *
GSD Albert Rinow Nolen von Lucescu / - 77 - 86 - 163
TR1 * * *
GSD Gail Kirkwood Vivi v. Kirchenwald 97 - / - / - 97
IPO1 * * *
GSD Angela Gelyon A’ Zoya-Rivie v Eisenraben 76 63 85 - ---
ROTT Pauline Karalia Deerwood's NitroJett Atomic Huzzah 93 90 99 - 282
GSD Michele Angelli Hesi Eqidius 72 91 95 - 258
IPO3 * * *
GSD Mark Kiczewski Ella Mapet 84 87 92 - 263
GSD Ashley Foersch Falcon Pachaus 42 87 98 - ---
GSD Lance Zee Honza Eqidius 94 97 92 - 283
ROTT Kenneth Payne Notos Bohemia Beryl 86 83 96 - 265
AD * * *
DOB David Macrina Kevlar’s Let The Rumors Begin Passed
GSD Alicia Collver Drako vom Eisenraben Passed
GSD Ashley Foersch Easy vom Eisenraben Passed


Fall Trial Results, Oct 23 - 24/15
SV Judge Franz Kampenhuber
Helper: Radek Zalezak

High in Trial - Lance Zee & Honza Eqidius
Congratulations!

Breed/Trial Handler/Owner Name of Dog Results
BH * * *
MAL Crystal Tolley Z Merka ot Vitosha Passed
GSD Sara Boni Sieghard von Grunheide Passed
GSD Killi Black Wodanaz Passed
GSD Harold Tennant Teemu vom Kleetal Passed
IPO1 * * *
GSD Michele Angelli Hesi Eqidius 50 71 94 - ---
ROTT Pauline Karalia Deerwood's NitroJett Atomic Huzzah 88 82 / - Dis
GSD T Floyd Pike vom Eichenluft 94 97 90 - 284
IPO2 * * *
GSD Lance Zee Honza Eqidius 100 94 92 - 286
GSD Renee Lucescu Karly vom Salztalblick 90 87 87 - 264
IPO3 * * *
GSD Raymond Aronica Hektor vom Eichenluft 77 76 84 - 237
GSD Mark Kiczewski Ella Mapet 88 87 92 - 267
ROTT Kenneth Payne Notos Bohemia Beryl 87 88 80 - 255
GSD Craig Wandtke Bernard Kantor Slovakia 87 88 98 - 273
GSD Lee Hanrahan Rico vom Patiala 95 83 97 - 275
FH * * *
ROTT Maureen Gray Jasta's Hidden Agenda 98 / / - 98
AD * * *
GSD Amanda Homan Kona vom Eichenluft Passed
GSD Harold Tennant Teemu vom Kleetal Passed
ROTT Pauline Karalia Deerwood's Ninjetta Bel'Atomic Doll Passed



Helper Classification
October 17, 2015
Teaching Helper: Don Yelle

Radek Zalezak Club Level Recertified
Andrew Geylon Club Level Certified



Spring Trial Results May 30 - 31/15
SV Judge Ludger Vortkamp
Helper: Radek Zalezak

High in Trial - Angie Tennant & Fara
Congratulations!


Breed/Trial Handler/Owner Name of Dog Results
BH * * *
GSD Angela Gelyon Zoya-Rivie vom Eisenraben Passed
GSD John Steeves Elf Von Den Wannaer Hohen Passed
OB2 * * *
GSD Albert Rinnow Nolan von Lucescu - / 71 / -
IPO2 * * *
GSD Lance Zee Honza Eqidius 15 91 94 - ---
GSD Mark Kiczewski Ella Mapet 88 80 93 - 261
IPO3 * * *
GSD Raymond Aronica Hektor vom Eichenluft Pulled - Illness
GSD Angie Tennant Fara von Trostberg 97 94 96 - 287



Fall Trial Results Sept 27 - 28/14
SV Judge Heinz Kruse
Helper: Radek

High in Trial - Angie Tennant & Fara
Congratulations!


Breed/Trial Handler/Owner Name of Dog Results
OB1 * * *
GSD Albert Rinnow Nolan von Lucescu / 85 / - 85
OB3 * * *
GSD Carolyn Nervo Kaira Connan Bohemia / 95 / - 95
TR2 * * *
GSD Lance Zee Honza Eqidius 85/ / - 85
IPO1 * * *
GSD Julia Stemp Just Teyla dei Precision 21 62 81 - ---
GSD Salle Richards Eva vom Guesthaus 70 38 88 - ---
GSD Mark Kiczewski Ella Mapet 96 90 95 - 281
IPO2 * * *
GSD Raymond Aronica Hektor vom Eichenluft 94 94 94 - 282
IPO3 * * *
MIX Lance Zee Loki 83 99 91 - 273
GSD Angie Tennant Fara von Trostberg 99 97 98 - 294



Spring Trial Results May 3 - 4/14
Judge: SV Judge Heinz Gerdes
Helper: Radek

High in Trial - Angie Tennant & Fara
Congratulations!


Breed/Trial Handler/Owner Name of Dog Results
BH * * *
ROTT Jacquelyn Thompson Hunter P
GSD Carolyn Nervo Adara Nervo Bohemia P
OB1 * * *
GSD Mark Kiczewski Ella Mapet /73/ - 73
IPO I * * *
GSD Lance Zee Honza Equidius 96 89 90 - 275
GSD Ray Aronica Hektor vom Eichenluft 90 85 92 - 267
IPO III * * *
GSD Angie Tennant Fara von Trostberg 90 92 100 - 282
MIX Lance Zee Loki 72 98 96 - 266
ROTT Kenneth Payne Notos Bohemia Beryl 91 91 88 - 270



Fall Trial Results October 12 - 13/13
Judge: SV Judge Hermann Schämann
Helper: Radek

High in Trial - Harold Tennant & Idschi
Congratulations!


Breed/Trial Handler/Owner Name of Dog Results
TR III * * *
ROTT Ron Nelsen WCRS Onyx 75/-/- 75
BH * * *
GSD Cindy Goss Major P
GSD Albert Rinow Jr. Nolen von Lucescu P
GSD Michele Angelli Hesi Equidius P
GSD Tracy Putz Anett vom Haus Quarz P
GSD Gary Putz Cirrius vom Haus Quarz P
GSD Larry Leogrande Lance KT vom Niko Hause P
IPO III * * *
GSD Angie Tennant Fara von Trostberg 52 96 95 - 243
GSD Harold Tennant Idschi vom Suhler Wappen 83 94 96 - 273
GSD Richard Smehlik Conny Mappet 90/-/- - pulled due to illness
MIX Lance Zee Loki 95 87 86 - 268
ROTT Kenneth Payne Notos Bohemia Beryl 85 83 82 - 250
AD * * *
GSD Michele Angelli Hesi Equidius P



Spring Trial Results May 31 - June 2/13
Judge: SV Judge Heiko C Grube
Helper: Radek

High in Trial - Richard Smehlik & Conny
Congratulations!


Breed/Trial Handler/Owner Name of Dog Results
TR III * * *
ROTT Ron Nelsen WCRS Onyx 90/-/- 90
BH * * *
GSD Lance Zee Honza Equidius P
GSD Mark Kiczewski Ella Mapet P
IPO II * * *
GSD Angie Tennant Fara von Trostberg 99 93 92 - 284 "a"
ROTT Kenneth Payne Notos Bohemia Beryl 95 80 87 - 262 "a"
IPO III * * *
GSD Richard Smehlik Conny Mapet 96 95 97 - 288 "a"
MIX Lance Zee Loki 87 93 88 - 268 "a"
GSD Harold Tennant Idschi vom Suhler Wappen 87 90 90 - 267 "a"
AD * * *
GSD Trish Grant Ziebera v Alten Wingerthaus P
GSD (Richard Smehlik) Lee Hough Komet v Wolfstraum P



Fall Trial Results Oct 13 - 14/12
Judge: SV Judge Heinz Kruse
Helper: Radek

High in Trial - Richard Smehlik & Conny
Congratulations!


Breed/Trial Handler/Owner Name of Dog Results
TR III * * *
GSD Julie Wurzer Bred Velky Kanon 96/-/- 96
GSD Cindy Gietl Faro Stalica 48/-/- 48
GSD Lance Zee Teddy od Tepleho Pramena 100/-/- 100
BH * * *
ROTT Kenneth Payne Notos Bohemia Beryl P
GSD Thomas Richter Opel P
GSD Julia Stemp Just Teyla dei Precision P
IPO I * * *
GSD Angie Tennant Fara von Trostberg 92/97/99 288
ROTT Kenneth Payne Notos Bohemia Beryl 98/91/97 286
IPO III * * *
GSD Laurie Coppola Dasko von der Rennbahn 99/88/97 284
GSD Harold Tennant Idschi vom Suhler Wappen 96/89/95 280
MIX Lance Zee Loki 87/98/96 281
ROTT Ron Nelsen WCRS Onyx 87/90/88 265
GSD Richard Smehlik Conny Mapet 98/98/99 295
GSD Carolyn Nervo Kaira Conan Bohemia 92/97/94 283



Summer Trial Results June 23 - 24/12
Judge: SV Judge Ulrich Rottenberg
Helper: Radek

High in Trial - Richard Smehlik & Conny
Congratulations!


Breed/Trial Handler/Owner Name of Dog Results
BH * * *
MIX Marcus Hampton Tuko Hampton P
MIX Thomas Richter Ares P
GSD Julia Stemp Just Teyla dei Precision F
OB I * * *
GSD Brittany Koole Hutch von Ridgemount -/82/- P
TR III * * *
GSD Cindy Gietl Faro Stalica -/-/71 71
GSD Julie Wurzer Bred Velky Kanon -/-/72 72
GSD Lance Zee Teddy od Tepleho Pramena -/-/43 43
IPO I * * *
MIX Marcus Hampton Tuko Hampton 88-95-98 281
GSD Angie Tennant Fara von Trostberg 02/- /- Pulled
IPO II * * *
GSD Richard Smehlik Conny Mapet 90/98/99 287
ROTT Ron Nelsen WCRS Onyx 80/90/93 273
IPO III * * *
GSD Harold Tennant Idschi vom Suhler Wappen 14/87/99 ---
MIX Lance Zee Loki 70/97/98 265



Fall Trial Results Oct 14 - 16/11
Judge: SV Judge Hermann Schämann
Helper: Marcus Hampton

High in Trial - Lance Zee & Teddy
Congratulations!

Breed/Trial Handler/Owner Name of Dog Results
BH * * *
GSD Richard Smehlik Conny Mapet P
GSD Brittany Koole Hutch von Ridgemount P
TR II * * *
GSD Peggy Pollisseni Gallant Gunther of Crooked River -/-/-
TR III * * *
GSD Cindy Gietl Faro Stalica 99/-/- 99
GSD Julie Wurzer Bred Velky Kanon 98/-/- 98
SchH 1 * * *
GSD Richard Smehlik Conny Mapet 96-92-96 284
ROTT Ron Nelson WCRS Onyx 70-80-87 237
SchH 1II * * *
MIX Lance Zee Loki 8-92-94 ---
GSD Carolyn Nervo Kaira Conan Bohemia 75-88-91 254
DOB Elizabeth Fattey Argo von Schlottke 63-92-83 ---
GSD Lance Zee Teddy od Tepleho Pramena 97-96-95 288



Fall Trial Results Oct 16, 17/10
Judge: SV Judge Heinz Kruse
Helper: Marcus Hampton

Breed/Trial Handler/Owner Name of Dog Results
BH * * *
DOBE Colleen Hogan Kuma P
MIX Mark Kiczewski Koda P
GSD Barbara Wright Sir Kipton Steinholz P
TR III * * *
GSD Cindy Gietl Faro Stalica 95/-/- 95
GSD Julie Wurzer Bred Velky Kanon 98/-/- 98
SchH 1 * * *
GSD Frank Auld Bex v Lensenhaus 58-78-94 ---
BMAL Eric Davis Guta v d Vtadreef 95-93-98 286
SchH 1II * * *
MIX Lance Zee Loki 86-91-93 270
GSD Carolyn Nervo Kaira Conan Bohemia 93-94-95 282
FH II * * *
GSD Lance Zee Teddy od Tepleho Pramena 72

I would like to congratulate every one on a very successful trial. It was a great event and we got to meet a new (to us) Schutzhund Judge that we will certainly try to get back in the future. I was glad to see the club step up and help to entertain Heinze and Edith while they were here and especially thanks those who made time in their schedule to take them around or join us for dinner and to those who went to Niagara falls (Coleen, Carolyn, Richard, Radic and Kyle). Once again Colleen did a great job organizing the lunch. Thanks to Sharyn and Trish for helping out. Richard and Carolyn did more then their fair share in making sure things went smoothly. Barb made sure we had the ribbons in order and others stepped in and helped out where they could. It would not be a trial with out people trialing, congratulations and thanks to all of you who did especially first time degree earners Mark and Coleen, and to Ron for providing the neutral dog for the BH. Thank you Marcus for another fine performance as our decoy. Zu got his three on Loki which means the club will nominate him to the schutzhund three club. Ken Payne - President




Summer Trial Results June 26, 27/10
Judge: SV Judge Fred Findeisen
Helper: Bill Hanna

Breed/Trial Handler/Owner Name of Dog Results
BH * * *
ROTT Ron Nelson Onyx P
OB III * * *
GSD Mary Lou Mitsch Ondra von Lindesfarm -/88/- 88
TR III * * *
GSD Julie Wurzer Bred Velky Kanon 98/-/- 98
GSD Cindy Gietl Faro Stalica 90/-/- 90
SchH 1 * * *
GSD Salle Richards Ike von Kirchenwald Disqualified/OB
SchH III * * *
GSD Carolyn Nervo Kaira Conan Bohemia 23-77-90 ---
GSD Jay Meyers Quill von Willowind 75/-/-/ Excused/Injury
FH I * * *
GSD Lance Zee Teddy od Tepleho Pramena 95



FALL Trial Results Oct 17, 18/09
Judge: SV Judge Ulrich Rottenberg
Helper: Marcus Hampton

Breed/Trial Handler/Owner Name of Dog Results
BH * * *
GSD Sylvia Andolina Countryside's Queen of Hearts P
GSD Mark Kiczewski Koda F
GSD Timothy Surdej Fanta z Jeniku F
OB I * * *
GSD Barbara Wright Dora Mania Bohemia -/82/- 82
TR III * * *
GSD Cindy Gietl Faro Stalica 96/-/- 96
GSD Julie Wurzer Bred Velky Kanon 93/-/- 93
SchH 1 * * *
GSD Thomas Marsteller Don Mania Bohemia 74-94-99 268
GSD Lee Hough Csabre von Wolfstraum 87-88-91 266
SchH II * * *
MIX Lance Zee Loki 98-95-85 278
SchH III * * *
GSD Lance Zee Teddy od Tepleho Pramena 99-97-97 293
GSD Carolyn Nervo Kaira Conan Bohemia 79-85-98 262
GSD Mary Lou Mitsch Ondra von Lindesfarm 76-82-93 251
GSD Carolyn Nervo Ex Altojan 71-76-94 241



SUMMER Trial Results June 27, 28/09
Judge: USA Judge Frank Phillips
Helper: Marcus Hampton

Breed/Trial Handler/Owner Name of Dog Results
BH * * *
GSD Thomas Marsteller Don Mania Bohemia P
Mix Lance Zee Loki P
SchH I * * *
GSD Robin Markowski Ronald Equidus 95-83-92 270
GSD Lili Rutecki N vom Kraftwerk 84-80-81 245
GSD Thomas Marsteller Don Mania Bohemia 58-86-87 ---
MIX Lance Zee Loki 92-88-83 263
SchH III * * *
GSD Carolyn Nervo Kaira Conan Bohemia 70-80-86 236
GSD Lance Zee Teddy od Tepleho Pramena 90-91-78 259



FALL Trial Results November 22, 23/08
Judge: USA Judge Willie Pope Jr.
Helper: Marcus Hampton

>
Breed/Trial Handler/Owner Name of Dog Results
BH * * *
GSD Lili Rutecki N vom Kraftwerk P
GSD Barbara Wright Dora Mania Bohemia P
GSD Saundra Mercado Chivas Regal v Jagerstadt P
GSD Dianne Herold Olympics Zorro P
Briard Melanie Kiss Chaotics Talon P
DOBE Elizabeth Fattey Argo von Schlottke F
GSD Kimberley Russo Stugis von Rossenwald F
AD * * *
GSD Lili Rutecki N vom Kraftwerk P
ROTT Alexandra Monroe Esmonds Oh by Gosh by Golly Nordike P
GSD Dianne Herold Olympics Zorro F
TR III * * *
GSD Cindy Gietl Faro Stalica 94
SchH I * * *
GSD Trisha Grant Emir von Klipgaarden 78-79-0 ---
SchH II * * *
GSD Carolyn Nervo Kaira Conan Bohemia 76-77-92 245
GSD Dianne Herold Olympics Emeril 97-58-0 ---
SchH III * * *
GSD Lance Zee Teddy OD Tepleho Premena 93-80-85 258
FH I * * *
MIX John Dacies Jake Z Ccora F



Spring Trial Results June 7,8/08
Judge: SV Fred Findiesen
Helper: Marcus Hampton

Breed/Trial Handler/Owner Name of Dog Results
BH * * *
GSD Michael Doyle Charlie Daniels Son of Jack P
GSD Anthony Orsini Bella Zina von Adler Stein P
GSD Craig Pawlak Amia von Stalworth P
GSD Barb Wright Fenya vom Steinholz P
AD * * *
GSD Trisha Grant Emir van Klipgaarden P
GSD Sabine Garland Vilma von der Piste Trophe F
ROTT Alexandra Monroe Esmonds Oh by Gosh by Golly Nordike F
TR I * * *
ROTT Alexandra Monroe Nordike Humphrey Bogart v Hemlock 84
SchH I * * *
GSD Carlolyn Nervo Kaira Conan Bohemia 78-79-95 252
SchH III * * *
GSD Lance Zee Teddy od tepleho pramena 94-96-84 274
GSD Carolyn Nervo Ex Altojan 15-84-96 ---



SPRING TRIAL Results June 2-3/07
Judge: SV Hermann Schamann
Helper: Owen Tober

GSD GSD GSD
Breed/Trial Handler/Owner Name of Dog Results
BH * * *
ROTT Ann Felske-Jackman Esmonds Supernova P
ROTT Mike Jackman Esmonds Never a Dull Moment P
GSD Michelle Fritz Miss Dixie Chick P
GSD Natalia Koch Querrie dei Precision P
Thomas Marsteller Deja Vom Steinholts P
Gordon Raaflaub Yasper Dei Precision P
Tallery Brown Giorro Vom Juerikstall P
AD * * *
SchH I * * *
GSD Jeff Zimmer Orry Equidus 97-87-94 278
GSD Mark Koston Emily V. Mittelwest 80-71-90 241
SchH II * * *
GSD Lance Zee Teddy od tepleho pramena 97-94-98 289
GSD Carolyn Nervo Ex Altojan 26-88-96 ---
GSD Gail Bauer V Gerol Z Lintichu 58-81-93 ---
SchH III * * *
GSD John R. Davies Hogan Z Chora 97-81-92 270
GSD Larry Leogrande Anja v. Ausland 75-86-90 251
GSD Robert Tichy Gunnery Sergeant 70-70-83 223
GSD Gayle Kirkwood Brady v. Kirchenwald 28-72-81 ---
FH 2 * * *
ROTT Mike Jackman Esmonds Iza One and Only 85

Special Congratulations to Robert Tichy and John Davies for now entering the Schutzhund III Club They have both trained their dog from Schutzhund I to Schutzhund III.




TRIAL Results Sept 16-17/06
Judge: SV Ulrich Rottenberg
Trial Helpers: Owen Tober & Marcus Hampton

Breed/Trial Handler/Owner Name of Dog Results
BH * * *
GSD Lance Zee Miro P
ROTT Alexandra Monroe Oh by Gosh by Golly P
GSD Jeffrey Zimmer Fiola v Steinquelle P
GSD Mark Kosten Emily v Mittelwest P
GSD Kathy Tober Erika Derik P
ROTT Barbara Ryan Nordike Hagrid v Chopper P
GSD Deb MacPhail Fawn v das Wendl Rudel P
ROTT Jim Mcgovern Trinity Gamegards Sudden Impact P
GSD Jay Meyers Quill v Willowind P
ROTT Ann Jackman Behold the One and Only ------
AD * * *
SchH I * * *
GSD Lance Zee Miro 99-95-90 284
GSD Tony Copani Nike v Sinshimer Stift 97-85-100 282
GSD Gail Bauer Gerol z Lintichu 90-88-94 272
GSD Carolyn Nervo Ex Altojan 85-89-96 270
GSD Gayle Kirkwood Brady v Kirchenwald 91-82-80 253
GSD Jeff Zimmer Fiola v Steinquelle 88-72-84 242
GSD Pat Werner Dana Olgameister 76-79-78 233
SchH II * * *
GSD John Davies Hogan z Chora 97-88-82 267
GSD Robert Tichy Gunnery Sergeant 70-72-87 229
GSD Robin Winter Artex Elbwarte 37-76-93 ---
SchH III * * *
GSD Robin Winter Wichita v Narnia 87-90-96 273
GSD John Davies Chora z Lipin 86-85-94 265
GSD Tracy Putz Olgameisters Cito 87-83-90 260
GSD William McGlynn Paco Abel 74-84-91 249
IPO III * * *
GSD Robin Winter Valiant Val v Narnia 94-90-93 277
ROTT Mike Jackman Esmonds Iza One & Only 96-86-91 273
FH * * *
GSD William Duncan Blaze v Fichtenwald ------



Helper Seminar with Jim Hill Results July 22-23/06
We are proud to announce FIVE members of the
Schutzhund Club of Buffalo who were certified.

Owen Tober - National Level
Marcus Hampton - Club level
Lance Zee - Club level
Jeff Zimmer - Club level
Hector Alverez - Basic level

Congratulations!




SPRING TRIAL Results May 26,27,28/06
Judge: SV Jakob Meyer
Helper: Owen Tober

Breed/Trial Handler/Owner Name of Dog Results
BH * * *
GSD Jay Meyers Lesko Z Danaru P
GSD Tanya Ferraro Dyna van den Heuvel P
GSD Robin Winter Artex Elbwarte P
ROTT Alexandra Monroe Esmonds Obygoshbygolly Nordike F
ROTT Barbara Ryan Nordike Hagrid v Chopper F
AD * * *
GSD Tanya Ferraro Dyna van den Heuvel P
GSD Lisa Frederick Calime Amarcord P
ROTT Barbara Ryan Nordike Hagrid v Chopper P
GSD John Nicols Dina v Taylor P
GSD Mark Kosten Emily v Mittelwest P
GSD Jeff Zimmer Lauri v Steinquelle P
GSD Carolyn Nervo Ex Altojan P
ROTT Alexandra Monroe Esmonds Obygoshbygolly F
SchH I * * *
MAL Robin Hetzler Ben vd Sofienhohe 90-94-93 277
GSD Anick Vaillant Arlie DeBallator 96-83-96 275
GSD Jay Meyer Lesko Z Danaru 99-70-95 261
GSD Frank Roy Blade 83-81-96 260
GSD Robin Winter Artex Elbwarte 73-73-88 234
SchH II * * *
GSD Tracy Putz Olagmeisters Cito 94-82-82 258
GSD Robert Tichy Gunnery Sergeant 73-65-62 ---
GSD Lisa Frederick Jadda v Lusescu pullled
SchH III * * *
MAL Pando Stephanis Schaga Di Cjro,e;oe 96-90-92 278
GSD William McGlynn Paco Abel 84-83-80 247
GSD Larry Leogrande Anja v Ausland 70-91-83 244
ROTT Mike Jackman Esmonds Iza one and only 74-78-91 243
GSD Robin Winter Wichita v Narnia 35-93-87 ---
GSD Jeffrey Zimmer Sabina v Steinquelle 90-86-94 270
ROTT Mike Jackman Esmonds Yngo pulled
GSD John Nicols Ajax v Taylor 26 - pulled
FH * * *
GSD Pando Stephanis Heli v Norbreeze 84



TRIAL Results Sept 16/05
Judge: SV Ulrich Rottenberger
Helper: Owen Tober

Breed/Trial Handler/Owner Name of Dog Results
BH * * *
GSD Ann Wessel Maia Ember v Alpenhof P
GSD Lisa Frederick Jadda v Lucescu P
GSD Carolyn Nervo Ex Altojan P
ROTT Alexandra Monroe Edmonds Obygoshbygolly Nordike F
AD * * *
ROTT Alexandra Monroe Nordike Hummfrey Bogart P
GSD Robin Winter Jina Z Jancho Dvora P
SchH I * * *
GSD Lisa Frederick Lucescus Isis 98-96-96 290
GSD Lisa Frederick Jadda v Lucescu 99-73-98 270
GSD Suzanna Peugeot Kanto vd Klinger 97-79-92 268
GSD Robin Winter Wickita v Narnia 83-85-97 265
GSD Suzanna Peugeot Iris v Haus Kiewel Rayl 85-79-89 253
GSD Michele O'Connell Gerro v Kirschental 72-76-82 230
SchH II * * *
MAL Henry Kobel Devil v Mecklenburger Buffel 89-92-93 274
SchH III * * *
GSD John Davies Chora z Lipin 100-92-90 282
GSD Lili Rutecki Ary v Merriteck 95-91-94 280
GSD Robin Winter Valliant Val v Narnia 95-88-96 279
GSD Larry Leogrande Anja v Ausland 87-96-91 274
GSD William McGlynn Paco Abel 100-76-94 270
GSD Jeffrey Zimmer Sabina v Steinquelle 90-86-94 270
GSD John Nicols Ajax v Taylor 91-73-91 255

Designed by alpenhof@alpenhofgsd.ca © Copyright 2015